ECS Italy T10 2024: Fixtures, Teams, Live Stream, and More

The ECS Italy T10 2024 event is all set to take place from April 29 to May 10, 2024, in Brescia, Italy. The event is organized by the European Cricket Network (ECN) which aims to uncover the young talent in the different parts of the European nations. The tournament will be played for two weeks where 57 matches will take place. 

The tournament opener will be played between Albano and Bergamo CC followed by another match of the Bargamo CC against Markhor Milano. Every team is slated to play single game against the other teams and five games are scheduled to happen on each day. 

The league matches will be played till May 8 followed by the knockout rounds on May 9 and May 10. Teams finishing in the top four of each group will advance to the quarter-final stage after which the winners of the quarters will play the semi-final games. The summit clash is slated to be played on May 10. The ASD Jinnah Cricket Club in Brescia, Italy is scheduled to host all the games in the competition. 

ECS Italy T10 2024: Fixtures, Dates, Timings, and More

Date

Match

Timings

April 29, Monday

Albano vs Bergamo CC

12:45 P.M.

April 29, Monday

Markhor Milano vs Bergamo CC

2:45 P.M.

April 29, Monday

Albano vs Markhor Milano

4:45 P.M.

April 29, Monday

Brescia CC vs Bergamo CC

6:45 P.M.

April 29, Monday

Albano vs Brescia CC

8:45 P.M.

April 30, Tuesday

Cividate vs Cricket Stars

12:45 P.M.

April 30, Tuesday

Fornaci vs Cricket Stars

2:45 P.M.

April 30, Tuesday

Cividate vs Fornaci

4:45 P.M.

April 30, Tuesday

Fresh Tropical vs Cricket Stars

6:45 P.M.

April 30, Tuesday

Cividate vs Fresh Tropical

8:45 P.M.

May 1, Wednesday

Brescia CC vs Fornaci

12:45 P.M.

May 1, Wednesday

Markhor Milano vs Brescia CC

2:45 P.M.

May 1, Wednesday

Brescia CC vs Markhor Milano

4:45 P.M.

May 1, Wednesday

Fresh Tropical vs Fornaci

6:45 P.M.

May 1, Wednesday

Brescia CC vs Fresh Tropical

8:45 P.M.

May 2, Thursday

Albano vs Cividate

12:45 P.M.

May 2, Thursday

Cividate vs Bergamo CC

2:45 P.M.

May 2, Thursday

Albano vs Cricket Stars

4:45 P.M.

May 2, Thursday

Cricket Stars vs Bergamo CC

6:45 P.M.

May 2, Thursday

Markhor Milano vs Fresh Tropical

8:45 P.M.

May 3, Friday

Brescia CC vs Cricket Stars

12:45 P.M.

May 3, Friday

Cricket Stars vs Cividate

2:45 P.M.

May 3, Friday

Markhor Milano vs Cricket Stars

4:45 P.M.

May 3, Friday

Markhor Milano vs Cividate

6:45 P.M.

May 3, Friday

Albano vs Fornaci

8:45 P.M.

May 4, Saturday

Bergamo CC vs Fresh Tropical

12:45 P.M.

May 4, Saturday

Albano vs Fresh Tropical

2:45 P.M.

May 4, Saturday

Bergamo CC vs Fornaci

4:45 P.M.

May 4, Saturday

Friends XI vs Janjua Brescia

6:45 P.M.

May 5, Sunday

Jinnah Brescia vs Milan United

8:45 P.M.

May 5, Sunday

Panjab vs Milan United

12:45 P.M.

May 5, Sunday

Jinnah Brescia vs Panjab

2:45 P.M.

May 5, Sunday

Trentino Aquila vs Milan United

4:45 P.M.

May 5, Sunday

Jinnah Brescia vs Trentino Aquila

6:45 P.M.

May 6, Monday

Vicenza vs Janjua Brescia

12:45 P.M.

May 6, Monday

Trentino Aquila vs Janjua Brescia

2:45 P.M.

May 6, Monday

Vicenza vs Trentino Aquila

4:45 P.M.

May 6, Monday

Panjab vs Janjua Brescia

6:45 P.M.

May 6, Monday

Vicenza vs Panjab

8:45 P.M.

May 7, Tuesday

Friends XI vs Milan United

12:45 P.M.

May 7, Tuesday

Milan United vs Vicenza

2:45 P.M.

May 7, Tuesday

Friends XI vs Jinnah Brescia

4:45 P.M.

May 7, Tuesday

Vicenza vs Jinnah Brescia

6:45 P.M.

May 7, Tuesday

Friends XI vs Vicenza

8:45 P.M.

May 8, Wednesday

Panjab vs Trentino Aquila

12:45 P.M.

May 8, Wednesday

Friends XI vs Panjab

2:45 P.M.

May 8, Wednesday

Trentino Aquila vs Friends XI

4:45 P.M.

May 8, Wednesday

Janjua Brescia vs Jinnah Brescia

6:45 P.M.

May 8, Wednesday

Janjua Brescia vs Milan United

8:45 P.M.

May 9, Thursday

Quarter-final 1

12:45 P.M.

May 9, Thursday

Quarter-final 2

2:45 P.M.

May 9, Thursday

Quarter-final 3

4:45 P.M.

May 9, Thursday

Quarter-final 4

6:45 P.M.

May 10, Friday

Semi-Final 1

12:45 P.M.

May 10, Friday

Semi-Final 2

2:45 P.M.

May 10, Friday

Bronze Final

5:45 P.M.

May 10, Friday

Final

8:00 P.M.

 

CRICKET, CRICKET NEWS, ECS Italy 2024, Latest News, TRENDING STORIES, Trending News 

Top Stories

Scroll to Top
Switch Dark Mode